| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, January - June, 2004 Variables

ytetmp1 — YT, ET, TEC schemes

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q1_04_jan-mar_q2_04_apr-jun
-9.00 Does not apply 47449 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 2 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 With employer - work exp, prac training 75 51%  51%
2.00 On project - work exp, prac training 10 6%  6%
3.00 At college or training centre 48 32%  32%
4.00 Temporarily away frm employer / project 6 4%  4%
5.00 Temporarily away frm college, trn centre 7 4%  4%
47597 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC