| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, October 2005 - March 2006 Variables

redsolo2 — Work alone or employees

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q4_05_oct-dec_q1_06_jan-mar
-9.00 Does not apply 45210 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Alone or with partner(s) but not employ 2 100%  100%
2.00 With employees 0 0%  0%
45212 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC