| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, October 2005 - March 2006 Variables

land961 — Landlord of accommodation

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q4_05_oct-dec_q1_06_jan-mar
-9.00 Does not apply 34828 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 5 n/a%  n/a%
-5.00 Non-data due to seasonal-to-calendar quarter change 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 LA,Scot Homes,New Town Devlpmnt 4003 38%  38%
2.00 Housing association,co-op,trust 2213 21%  21%
3.00 Employing organisation 298 2%  2%
4.00 Another organisation 185 1%  1%
5.00 Relative of household member 267 2%  2%
6.00 Individual employer 102 0%  0%
7.00 Other individual private landlord 3311 31%  31%
45212 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC