| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, April - September, 2005 Variables

conmon1 — Month started current job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q2_05_apr-jun_q3_05_jul-sept
-9.00 Does not apply 23441 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 612 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 1996 9%  9%
2.00 February 1495 7%  7%
3.00 March 1735 8%  8%
4.00 April 2045 10%  10%
5.00 May 1566 7%  7%
6.00 June 1893 9%  9%
7.00 July 1326 6%  6%
8.00 August 1457 7%  7%
9.00 September 2825 13%  13%
10.00 October 1737 8%  8%
11.00 November 1525 7%  7%
12.00 December 813 3%  3%
44466 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC