| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, July - September, 1992 Variables

m3circ — Situation 3 months ago

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsjs92
-9.00 Does not apply 148334 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 4 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Working in paid job or business 246 18%  18%
2.00 Laid off or on short time at firm 2 0%  0%
3.00 Unemployed, actively seeking work 267 19%  19%
4.00 On a special government scheme 12 0%  0%
5.00 Doing unpaid work for self or relative 0 0%  0%
6.00 Full-time student or pupil 218 16%  16%
7.00 Looking after family or home 277 20%  20%
8.00 Temporarily sick or injured 11 0%  0%
9.00 Long-term sick or disabled 61 4%  4%
10.00 Retired from paid work 160 11%  11%
11.00 None of these 82 6%  6%
149674 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC