| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, July - September, 1995 Variables

cryo — Country of origin

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsjs95
No answer 0 0%  0%
Does not apply 146505 94%  94%
United Kingdom 0 0%  0%
Cuba 0 0%  0%
Mexico 0 0%  0%
Argentina 0 0%  0%
Brazil 0 0%  0%
Chile 0 0%  0%
Columbia 0 0%  0%
Uraguay 0 0%  0%
Venezuela 0 0%  0%
Iraq 0 0%  0%
Lebanon 0 0%  0%
Australia, Tasmania 0 0%  0%
Indonesia 0 0%  0%
Korea 0 0%  0%
Macao, Macau 0 0%  0%
Liechtenstein 0 0%  0%
Andorra 0 0%  0%
Belarus 0 0%  0%
Bosnia(Yugoslavia) 0 0%  0%
Croatia 0 0%  0%
Czech Republic 0 0%  0%
Estonia 0 0%  0%
Canada, Newfoundland, Nova Scotia 0 0%  0%
Macedonia (Yugoslavia) 0 0%  0%
Lithuania 0 0%  0%
Latvia 0 0%  0%
Moldova 0 0%  0%
Russia (Federation Of Russian States) 0 0%  0%
Slovak Republic 0 0%  0%
Slovenia 0 0%  0%
Ukraine 0 0%  0%
San Marino 0 0%  0%
Vatican City 0 0%  0%
New Zealand 0 0%  0%
Sudan 0 0%  0%
Cambodia (Khmer Rebublic) 0 0%  0%
Indonesia 0 0%  0%
Micronesia 0 0%  0%
St Pierre And Miquelon 0 0%  0%
Greenland 0 0%  0%
Bermuda 0 0%  0%
Taiwan 0 0%  0%
Laos 0 0%  0%
Other Asia 0 0%  0%
Kenya 0 0%  0%
Thailand 0 0%  0%
Former USSR etc 0 0%  0%
Former USSR etc 0 0%  0%
at Sea/In The Air 0 0%  0%
Stateless 0 0%  0%
Uganda 0 0%  0%
Zanaibar (Tanzania) 0 0%  0%
Malawi, Nyasaland (Malawi) 0 0%  0%
Zambia 0 0%  0%
Zimbabwe 0 0%  0%
Botswana 0 0%  0%
Gambia 0 0%  0%
Ghana 0 0%  0%
Nigeria 0 0%  0%
Sierra Leone 0 0%  0%
Barbados 0 0%  0%
Jamaica 0 0%  0%
Trinidad and Tobago 0 0%  0%
West Indies (Island given) 0 0%  0%
West Indies (So Stated) 0 0%  0%
Caribbean Commonwealth Islands 0 0%  0%
Belize 0 0%  0%
Guyana 0 0%  0%
Bangladesh 0 0%  0%
India 0 0%  0%
Sri Lanka 0 0%  0%
Hong Kong, Kowloon 0 0%  0%
Malaysia 0 0%  0%
Singapore 0 0%  0%
Cyprus 0 0%  0%
Gibraltar 0 0%  0%
Malta 0 0%  0%
Seychelles 0 0%  0%
Mauritius 0 0%  0%
Other New Commonwealth 0 0%  0%
Algeria 0 0%  0%
Morocco 0 0%  0%
Tunisia 0 0%  0%
Libya 0 0%  0%
Egypt 0 0%  0%
South Africa 0 0%  0%
Other Africa 0 0%  0%
United States 0 0%  0%
Other Caribbean 0 0%  0%
Other Central America 0 0%  0%
Other South America 0 0%  0%
Pakistan 0 0%  0%
Burma, Myanmar 0 0%  0%
China 0 0%  0%
Japan 0 0%  0%
Ireland,Republic Of 0 0%  0%
Phillipines 0 -%  -%
Vietnam 0 -%  -%
Iran 0 -%  -%
Israel 0 -%  -%
Other Middle East 0 -%  -%
Other Asia 0 0%  0%
Belgium 0 -%  -%
Denmark 0 -%  -%
France 0 -%  -%
Italy 0 -%  -%
Channel Islands (So Stated) 0 -%  -%
Luxembourg 0 -%  -%
Netherlands 0 -%  -%
Germany 0 -%  -%
Germany 0 -%  -%
Albania 0 -%  -%
Bulgaria 0 -%  -%
Germany 0 -%  -%
Former Czechoslovakia 0 -%  -%
Hungary 0 -%  -%
Poland 0 -%  -%
Isle Of Man 0 -%  -%
Romania 0 -%  -%
Austria 0 -%  -%
Switzerland 0 -%  -%
Greece 0 -%  -%
Portugal (inc Azores & Maderia) 0 -%  -%
Spain (inc Balearic & Canary Islands) 0 -%  -%
Finland 0 -%  -%
Norway 0 -%  -%
Sweden 0 -%  -%
(Other) Yugoslavia 0 -%  -%
Iceland 0 -%  -%
Turkey 0 -%  -%
Former USSR etc 0 0%  0%
Rest or World 0 -%  -%
Angola 0 -%  -%
Ethiopia 0 -%  -%
Somalia 0 -%  -%
Zaire 0 -%  -%
154630 cases , missing values , -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC