| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, January - March, 1995 Variables

ethpub3 — Ethnic grouping

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsjm95
-9.00 Does not apply 683 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 White 0 0%  0%
2.00 All other ethnic groups 0 0%  0%
3.00 All Black groups 0 0%  0%
4.00 Black - Caribbean 1220 0%  0%
5.00 Black - African 636 0%  0%
6.00 Black - Other Black groups 515 0%  0%
7.00 Indian 0 0%  0%
8.00 Pakistani/Bangladeshi 0 0%  0%
9.00 Pakistani 1339 0%  0%
10.00 Bangladeshi 451 0%  0%
11.00 All other groups 0 0%  0%
12.00 Chinese 352 0%  0%
13.00 None of the above 1291 0%  0%
14.00 N/A 0 0%  0%
15.00 DNA 148316 95%  95%
156206 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC