| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, October - December, 1996 Variables

heal02 — Health problems 3

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsod96
-9.00 Does not apply 147135 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Arms,hands 32 0%  0%
2.00 Legs or feet 57 1%  1%
3.00 Back or neck 1969 38%  38%
4.00 Difficulty in seeing 199 3%  3%
5.00 Difficulty in hearing 264 5%  5%
6.00 Skin conditions,allergies 292 5%  5%
7.00 Chest,breathing problems 453 8%  8%
8.00 Heart,blood,pressure,circulation 524 10%  10%
9.00 Stomach,liver,kidney,digestion 323 6%  6%
10.00 Diabetes 105 2%  2%
11.00 Depression,bad nerves 313 6%  6%
12.00 Epilepsy 60 1%  1%
13.00 Severe or specific learning difficulties 72 1%  1%
14.00 Mental illness,phobia,panics 179 3%  3%
15.00 Other problems,disabilities 234 4%  4%
152211 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC