| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, July - September, 1996 Variables

heal06 — Health problems 7

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsjs96
-9.00 Does not apply 152518 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 12 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Arms,hands 0 0%  0%
2.00 Legs or feet 0 0%  0%
3.00 Back or neck 0 0%  0%
4.00 Difficulty in seeing 0 0%  0%
5.00 Difficulty in hearing 1 0%  0%
6.00 Skin conditions,allergies 0 0%  0%
7.00 Chest,breathing problems 18 3%  3%
8.00 Heart,blood,pressure,circulation 56 11%  11%
9.00 Stomach,liver,kidney,digestion 76 15%  15%
10.00 Diabetes 36 7%  7%
11.00 Depression,bad nerves 127 25%  25%
12.00 Epilepsy 16 3%  3%
13.00 Severe or specific learning difficulties 21 4%  4%
14.00 Mental illness,phobia,panics 81 16%  16%
15.00 Other problems,disabilities 62 12%  12%
153024 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC