| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, January - March, 2000 Variables

gorwk2r — Region of place of work - 2nd job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsjm00
-9.00 Does not apply 140856 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 55 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Tyne and Wear 49 1%  1%
2.00 Rest of North East 54 1%  1%
3.00 Greater Manchester 99 3%  3%
4.00 Merseyside 42 1%  1%
5.00 Rest of North West 128 4%  4%
6.00 South Yorkshire 52 1%  1%
7.00 West Yorkshire 101 3%  3%
8.00 Rest of Yorkshire and Humberside 82 2%  2%
9.00 East Midlands 183 6%  6%
10.00 West Midlands and Met. County 93 3%  3%
11.00 Rest of West Midlands 157 5%  5%
12.00 East of England 258 9%  9%
13.00 Central London 36 1%  1%
14.00 Inner London 69 2%  2%
15.00 Outer London 174 6%  6%
16.00 South East 427 15%  15%
17.00 South West 350 12%  12%
18.00 Wales 135 4%  4%
19.00 Strathclyde 89 3%  3%
20.00 Rest of Scotland 142 5%  5%
21.00 Northern Ireland 68 2%  2%
22.00 Workplace outside UK 1 0%  0%
143700 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC