| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, January - March, 2001 Variables

ftptwk — Full-time or part-time in main job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsjm01
-9.00 Does not apply 60546 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 27 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Full-time 55758 71%  71%
2.00 Part-time 21921 28%  28%
138252 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

  • background.pdf (page 57, 1 mention)
  • This may not be a complete list.

Question

In your (main) job were you working full-time or part-time?

Universe

APPLIES TO RESPONDENTS CURRENTLY IN WORK OR WHO HAVE WORKED IN THE LAST EIGHT YEARS

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC