| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, January 2007 - March 2008 Variables

leftm3 — Month left last job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q1_07_jan-mar_q1_08_jan-mar
-9.00 Does not apply 5852 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 25 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 51 6%  6%
2.00 February 51 6%  6%
3.00 March 70 8%  8%
4.00 April 93 11%  11%
5.00 May 63 7%  7%
6.00 June 113 13%  13%
7.00 July 77 9%  9%
8.00 August 67 8%  8%
9.00 September 63 7%  7%
10.00 October 55 6%  6%
11.00 November 52 6%  6%
12.00 December 74 8%  8%
6706 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC