| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, January - March, 2008 Variables

xr15 — Relationship to person 16

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsjm08
-9.00 Does not apply 123055 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Spouse 0 -%  -%
2.00 Cohabiting partner 0 -%  -%
3.00 Natural son or daughter 0 -%  -%
4.00 Step son or daughter 0 -%  -%
5.00 Foster child 0 -%  -%
6.00 Son or daughter in law 0 -%  -%
7.00 Parent / Guardian 0 -%  -%
8.00 Step parent 0 -%  -%
10.00 Foster parent 0 -%  -%
11.00 Parent in law 0 -%  -%
12.00 Brother or sister 0 -%  -%
13.00 Step brother or sister 0 -%  -%
14.00 Foster brother or sister 0 -%  -%
15.00 Brother or sister in law 0 -%  -%
16.00 Grandchild 0 -%  -%
17.00 Grandparent 0 -%  -%
18.00 Other relation 0 -%  -%
19.00 Other non-relative 0 -%  -%
20.00 Civil Partner 0 -%  -%
123055 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Question

I would now like to ask how all the people in your household are related to each other.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC