| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, January - March, 2002 Variables

managlr — Managerial status last job (reported)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsjm02
-9.00 Does not apply 125526 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 8 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Manager 2258 15%  15%
2.00 Foreman or supervisor 1844 12%  12%
3.00 Not manager or supervisor 10788 72%  72%
140424 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Question

Did you have any managerial duties?

Universe

Applies if STAT = 1 (Employee)

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC