| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, July - September, 2004 Variables

manag2 — Managerial duties 2nd job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsjs04
-9.00 Does not apply 125451 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Manager 124 8%  8%
2.00 Foreman or supervisor 102 7%  7%
3.00 Not manager or supervisor 1217 84%  84%
126895 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Question

Did you have any managerial duties?

Universe

APPLIES IF RESPONDENT IS AN EMPLOYEE IN 2ND JOB I.E. STAT2=1

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC