| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, January - March, 2004 Variables

joblrn3 — Methods of study - job relat training 3

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsjm04
-9.00 Does not apply 129721 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Attend conferences, seminars, workshops 1 0%  0%
2.00 Use internet or CD-ROMs 4 1%  1%
3.00 Watch TV programmes or videos 356 98%  98%
4.00 None of these 0 0%  0%
130082 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Question

Did you do any of the following as part of your learning... attend conferences, seminars or workshops, used information from the Internet or CD-ROMs, watch TV programmes or videos? Response 3

Universe

APPLIES IF TRAINING DONE IN LAST 4 WEEKS NOT PART OF PREVIOUSLY MENTIONED QUALIFICATION, AND NOT SOLEY DONE ON THE JOB

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC