| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, April - June, 2007 Variables

wchday2 — Which days usually worked 2

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: aj07sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 78824 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Monday 98 0%  0%
2.00 Tuesday 38751 86%  86%
3.00 Wednesday 2778 6%  6%
4.00 Thursday 1414 3%  3%
5.00 Friday 766 1%  1%
6.00 Saturday 538 1%  1%
7.00 Sunday 546 1%  1%
123715 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Question

(May I just check,) on which days do you usually work... Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday?

Universe

APPLIES TO THOSE IN WORK, NOT USUALLY WORKING 7 DIFFERENT DAYS DURING THE WEEK

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC