| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, April - June, 2007 Variables

qlplo99 — Where highest qual obtained (oth)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsaj07
-9.00 Does not apply 122670 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Government training 224 21%  21%
2.00 Self directed or open learning 454 43%  43%
3.00 Taking exam without course 22 2%  2%
4.00 Other 327 31%  31%
5.00 Don't know 18 1%  1%
123715 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC