| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, January 2006 - March 2007 Variables

leftm5 — Month left last job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgwin067
-9.00 Does not apply 6420 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 23 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 76 8%  8%
2.00 February 67 7%  7%
3.00 March 75 8%  8%
4.00 April 73 7%  7%
5.00 May 49 5%  5%
6.00 June 92 10%  10%
7.00 July 75 8%  8%
8.00 August 94 10%  10%
9.00 September 71 7%  7%
10.00 October 76 8%  8%
11.00 November 69 7%  7%
12.00 December 103 11%  11%
7363 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC