| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, October 2006 - March 2007 Variables

newdea41 — Type of (other) New Deal option

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaw06
-9.00 Does not apply 43658 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Still on Gway or having advisory int 30 56%  56%
3.00 Work with empl in the Publ or Priv Sect 4 7%  7%
4.00 Working for the voluntary sector 0 0%  0%
5.00 Working for an environmental task force 1 1%  1%
6.00 In full time study on an approved course 3 5%  5%
7.00 Receiving help setting up as self empl 1 1%  1%
8.00 Basic Employment Training Training BET 2 3%  3%
9.00 Educ and Training Opportunities (ETO) 1 1%  1%
19.00 Or on the Follow Through Scheme 2 3%  3%
97.00 Don't know 9 16%  16%
43711 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC