| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Eurostat Dataset, March - May, 2005 Variables

iscopr2d — c77/79 Occupation of last job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: 2005_q2_eurostat_for_archive
99.00 Not applicable 0 -%  -%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: 2005_q2_eurostat_for_archive ):

Mean: 94.3, Max: 99.0, Min: 1.0, Median: 99.0, 3rd Quartile: 99.0, 1st Quartile: 99.0.

123141 cases .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC