| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Eurostat Dataset, March - May, 2005 Variables

desirtr — c97 Willingness to work for person not seeking employment

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: 2005_q2_eurostat_for_archive
1.00 Not seeking employment: but would like to have work 0 -%  -%
2.00 Not seeking employment: does not want to have work 0 -%  -%
9.00 Not applicable 84535 68%  68%
123141 cases .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC