| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, October 2005 - December 2006 Variables

conmon5 — Month started current job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaut056
-9.00 Does not apply 3781 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 50 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 324 9%  9%
2.00 February 215 6%  6%
3.00 March 239 6%  6%
4.00 April 300 8%  8%
5.00 May 236 6%  6%
6.00 June 290 8%  8%
7.00 July 259 7%  7%
8.00 August 289 8%  8%
9.00 September 537 15%  15%
10.00 October 346 10%  10%
11.00 November 247 7%  7%
12.00 December 135 3%  3%
7248 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC