| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, July 2005 - September 2006 Variables

ovrtme5 — Rate at which overtime paid

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgsum056
-9.00 Does not apply 7155 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Normal basic rate 187 34%  34%
2.00 More than normal basic rate 343 62%  62%
3.00 Less than normal basic rate 8 1%  1%
4.00 Don't know 12 2%  2%
7705 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC