| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, July - September, 2006 Variables

xr13 — Relationship to person 14

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsjs06
-9.00 Does not apply 122183 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Spouse 0 -%  -%
2.00 Cohabiting partner 0 -%  -%
3.00 Natural son or daughter 0 -%  -%
4.00 Step son or daughter 0 -%  -%
5.00 Foster child 0 -%  -%
6.00 Son or daughter in law 0 -%  -%
7.00 Parent / Guardian 0 -%  -%
8.00 Step parent 0 -%  -%
10.00 Foster parent 0 -%  -%
11.00 Parent in law 0 -%  -%
12.00 Brother or sister 0 -%  -%
13.00 Step brother or sister 0 -%  -%
14.00 Foster brother or sister 0 -%  -%
15.00 Brother or sister in law 0 -%  -%
16.00 Grandchild 0 -%  -%
17.00 Grandparent 0 -%  -%
18.00 Other relation 0 -%  -%
19.00 Other non-relative 0 -%  -%
20.00 Civil Partner 0 -%  -%
122183 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Question

I would now like to ask how all the people in your household are related to each other.

Universe

APPLIES IF MORE THAN ONE PERSON IN HOUSEHOLD.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC