| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, July - September, 2006 Variables

numol5 — Num (O-level, GCSEetc pass) already held

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsjs06
-9.00 Does not apply 78310 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Fewer than five 12412 28%  28%
2.00 Five or more 30024 68%  68%
3.00 Don't Know 1437 3%  3%
122183 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Question

You mentioned that you have passes at (GCSE Grade C or higher), (CSE Grade 1), (Standard Grade 3 or above/O Grade C or above), (Intermediate 1 Grade A or above), (Intermediate 2 Grade D or above), (GCE O Level), how many passes do you have at this level?

Universe

APPLIES IF QGCSE4=6 (None of these) OR GCSE4 NE 6 OR QUALS6=19 (O levels).

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC