| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, July - September, 2006 Variables

leftm — Month left last job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsjs06
-9.00 Does not apply 108318 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 546 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 883 6%  6%
2.00 February 868 6%  6%
3.00 March 1207 9%  9%
4.00 April 1144 8%  8%
5.00 May 1104 8%  8%
6.00 June 1770 13%  13%
7.00 July 1429 10%  10%
8.00 August 1145 8%  8%
9.00 September 985 7%  7%
10.00 October 883 6%  6%
11.00 November 777 5%  5%
12.00 December 1124 8%  8%
122183 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Question

Which month in that year did you leave?

Universe

APPLIES IF LEFTYR<=8 (not in work in ref wk-left last job within 8 yrs of ref wk).

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC