| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, July - September, 2006 Variables

advhst — Number of advanced highers

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsjs06
-9.00 Does not apply 122068 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One advanced higher 43 37%  37%
2.00 More than one 71 62%  62%
122183 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Question

Do you have one Advanced Higher or more than one?

Universe

APPLIES IF TYPHST=5.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC