| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March 2005 - May 2006 Variables

leftm4 — Month left last job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgspring06
-9.00 Does not apply 6782 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 31 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 75 8%  8%
2.00 February 53 5%  5%
3.00 March 84 8%  8%
4.00 April 80 8%  8%
5.00 May 56 5%  5%
6.00 June 83 8%  8%
7.00 July 84 8%  8%
8.00 August 70 7%  7%
9.00 September 94 10%  10%
10.00 October 86 9%  9%
11.00 November 68 7%  7%
12.00 December 103 11%  11%
7749 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC