| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March 2005 - May 2006 Variables

benfts1 — Whether claiming (other) State Benefits

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgspring06
-9.00 Does not apply 185 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 8 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 2592 34%  34%
2.00 No 4964 65%  65%
7749 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC