| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, December 2005 - May 2006 Variables

statr2 — Employment status main job (reported)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgws06
-9.00 Does not apply 11667 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employee 28521 87%  87%
2.00 Self-employed 3984 12%  12%
3.00 Government scheme 51 0%  0%
4.00 Unpaid family worker 87 0%  0%
44310 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC