| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, April - June, 2004 Variables

futype — Type of family unit

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: aj04sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 1 person - male 0 -%  -%
2.00 1 person - female 0 -%  -%
3.00 Same sex family unit 0 -%  -%
4.00 Married couple with no children 0 -%  -%
5.00 Married couple, non-dep children only 0 -%  -%
6.00 Married couple with dep children 0 -%  -%
7.00 Cohab couple with no children 0 -%  -%
8.00 Cohab couple with non-dep children only 0 -%  -%
9.00 Cohab couple with dep children 0 -%  -%
10.00 Male lone parent with dep children 0 -%  -%
11.00 Male lone par with non-dep chldren only 0 -%  -%
12.00 Female lone par with dep children 0 -%  -%
13.00 Female lone par, non-dep chldren only 0 -%  -%
128524 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC