| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, October - December, 2005 Variables

hallres — Person living in halls of residence

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsod05
-9.00 Does not apply 25569 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 462 0%  0%
2.00 No 98030 99%  99%
124061 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Universe

APPLIES IF TO ALL RESPONDENTS 16+.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC