| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, October - December, 2001 Variables

natidi — Whether Irish national identity

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfs0d01
-9.00 Does not apply 8127 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 66 n/a%  n/a%
0.00 Non-Irish 131014 98%  98%
1.00 Irish 1382 1%  1%
140589 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC