| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, January - March, 2006 Variables

sic80s — Industry in second job - 1980 SIC

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsjm06
-9.00 Does not apply 122209 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 0 Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing 62 3%  3%
2.00 1 Energy & Water supply 3 0%  0%
3.00 2 Minerals, Ores, Metals, Chemicals 6 0%  0%
4.00 3 metal goods, Engineering, Vehicles 22 1%  1%
5.00 4 Other Manufacturing Industries 56 2%  2%
6.00 5 Construction 38 1%  1%
7.00 6 Distribution, Hotels&Catering, Repairs 393 19%  19%
8.00 7 Transport and Communication 53 2%  2%
9.00 8 Banking, Financial & Business Services 213 10%  10%
10.00 9 Other Services 1168 57%  57%
11.00 00 Diplomatic, International 0 0%  0%
12.00 Workplace Outside UK 0 0%  0%
124223 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC