| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, December 2004 - February 2006 Variables

schm045 — Govt employment and training programme

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgwin045
-9.00 Does not apply 68 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Work-based Training for Young People 13 0%  0%
2.00 New Deal 12 0%  0%
3.00 Work based learn for Ad/Train for work 3 0%  0%
10.00 Job Skills 0 0%  0%
15.00 Worktrack 0 0%  0%
50.00 Any other training scheme 23 0%  0%
66.00 Or none of these 7526 99%  99%
97.00 Just 16 and non-response this time 0 0%  0%
7645 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC