| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 2005 - February 2006 Variables

ed4wk1 — J R Edu & Train in last 4 wks (in wrk)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaw05
-9.00 Does not apply 35560 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 34 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 4936 52%  52%
2.00 No 4496 47%  47%
45026 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC