| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, September - November, 2005 Variables

restme — Length of time at address

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: sn05sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 3468 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 15 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Less than 12 months 11461 9%  9%
2.00 12 mths but less than 2 years 11914 9%  9%
3.00 2 years but less than 3 years 8986 7%  7%
4.00 3 years but less than 5 years 14665 12%  12%
5.00 5 years but less than 10 years 23724 19%  19%
6.00 10 years or longer 50550 41%  41%
124783 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Question

How long have [you/Name] lived at this address?

Universe

APPLIES TO ALL

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC