| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 2004 - November 2005 Variables

whytmp2 — Reason for temporary job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaut045
1.00 Contract inc training 0 -%  -%
2.00 Could not find permanent job 0 -%  -%
3.00 Did not want permanent job 0 -%  -%
4.00 Some other reason 0 -%  -%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: lgaut045 ):

Mean: -8.612, Max: 4.000, Min: -9.000, Median: -9.000, 3rd Quartile: -9.000, 1st Quartile: -9.000.

8003 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC