| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June - November, 2005 Variables

land962 — Landlord of accommodation

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgsa05
-9.00 Does not apply 34695 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 2 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 LA,Scot Homes,New Town Devlpmnt 3930 39%  39%
2.00 Housing association,co-op,trust 2230 22%  22%
3.00 Employing organisation 255 2%  2%
4.00 Another organisation 143 1%  1%
5.00 Relative of household member 264 2%  2%
6.00 Individual employer 98 0%  0%
7.00 Other individual private landlord 2985 30%  30%
44602 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC