| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June - November, 2005 Variables

conmon2 — Month started current job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgsa05
-9.00 Does not apply 22949 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 483 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 1803 8%  8%
2.00 February 1303 6%  6%
3.00 March 1498 7%  7%
4.00 April 1934 9%  9%
5.00 May 1661 7%  7%
6.00 June 2180 10%  10%
7.00 July 1707 8%  8%
8.00 August 1776 8%  8%
9.00 September 3242 15%  15%
10.00 October 1883 8%  8%
11.00 November 1451 6%  6%
12.00 December 732 3%  3%
44602 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC