| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June 2004 - August 2005 Variables

ages2 — Age bands

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgsum045
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 0-4 0 0%  0%
2.00 5-9 0 0%  0%
3.00 10-15 140 1%  1%
4.00 16-19 556 7%  7%
5.00 20-24 419 5%  5%
6.00 25-29 496 6%  6%
7.00 30-34 685 8%  8%
8.00 35-39 962 12%  12%
9.00 40-44 1045 13%  13%
10.00 45-49 993 12%  12%
11.00 50-54 1012 12%  12%
12.00 55-59 1064 13%  13%
13.00 60-64 462 5%  5%
14.00 65-69 13 0%  0%
15.00 70+ 0 0%  0%
7847 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC