| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, June - August, 2005: End User file Variables

subcod2 — Area of study

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsja05
No answer 0 0%  0%
Does not apply 0 0%  0%
Basic programmes 0 0%  0%
Teacher training and educ science 0 0%  0%
Broad programmes 0 0%  0%
educ science 0 0%  0%
Training for preschool teachers 0 0%  0%
Training for teachers at basic level 0 0%  0%
Training for teachers of subjects 0 0%  0%
Training for vocational teachers 0 0%  0%
Arts 0 0%  0%
Broad arts programmes 0 0%  0%
Fine arts 0 0%  0%
Music and performing arts 0 0%  0%
Audio visual and media production 0 0%  0%
Design 0 0%  0%
Craft skills 0 0%  0%
Humanities 0 0%  0%
Broad programmes 0 0%  0%
Religion 0 0%  0%
Foreign languages 0 0%  0%
Mother tongue 0 0%  0%
History archaeology 0 0%  0%
Philosophy and ethics 0 0%  0%
Social and behavioural science 0 0%  0%
Broad programmes 0 0%  0%
Pyschology 0 0%  0%
Sociology and cultural studies 0 0%  0%
Political science and civics 0 0%  0%
Economics 0 0%  0%
Journalism and information 0 0%  0%
Jounalism and reporting 0 0%  0%
Library information archive) 0 0%  0%
Business and admin 0 0%  0%
Broad programmes 0 0%  0%
Wholesale and retail sales 0 0%  0%
Marketing and advertising 0 0%  0%
Finance banking insurance 0 0%  0%
Accounting taxation 0 0%  0%
Management and administration 0 0%  0%
Secretarial and office work 0 0%  0%
Working life 0 0%  0%
Law 0 0%  0%
Life sciences 0 0%  0%
Biology and biochemistry 0 0%  0%
Environmental science 0 0%  0%
Physical sciences 0 0%  0%
Broad programmes 0 0%  0%
Physics 0 0%  0%
Chemistry 0 0%  0%
Earth sciences 0 0%  0%
Mathematics and statistics 0 0%  0%
Mathematics 0 0%  0%
Statistics 0 0%  0%
Computing 0 0%  0%
Computing science 0 0%  0%
Computer use 0 0%  0%
Engineering and manufacturing trades 0 0%  0%
Broad programmes 0 0%  0%
Mechanics and metal work 0 0%  0%
Electricity and energy 0 0%  0%
Electronics and automation 0 0%  0%
Chemical process 0 0%  0%
Motor vehicles ships and aircraft 0 0%  0%
Manufacturing and production 0 0%  0%
Manufacturing and processing broad prog 0 0%  0%
Food processing 0 0%  0%
Textiles clothes footwear leather 0 0%  0%
Materials eg wood paper glass plastic 0 0%  0%
Mining and extraction 0 0%  0%
Architecture and building 0 0%  0%
Architecture and town planning 0 0%  0%
Building and civil engineering 0 0%  0%
Agriculture forestry and fishery 0 0%  0%
Broad programmes 0 0%  0%
Crop and livestock production 0 0%  0%
Horticulture 0 0%  0%
Forestry 0 0%  0%
Fisheries 0 0%  0%
Veterinary 0 0%  0%
Health medicine nursing dentistry etc 0 0%  0%
Health broad programmes 0 0%  0%
Medicine 0 0%  0%
Nursing and caring 0 0%  0%
Dental studies 0 0%  0%
Medical diagnostic and treatment tech 0 0%  0%
Therapy and rehabilitation 0 0%  0%
Pharmacy 0 0%  0%
Social services 0 0%  0%
Child care and youth services 0 0%  0%
Social work and counselling 0 0%  0%
Literacy and numeracy 0 0%  0%
Personal services 0 0%  0%
Personal services broad programmes 0 0%  0%
Hotel restaurant and catering 0 0%  0%
Travel tourism and leisure 0 0%  0%
Sports 0 0%  0%
Domestic services 0 0%  0%
Hair and beauty 0 -%  -%
Transport services 0 -%  -%
Environment 0 -%  -%
Environmental protection broad prog 0 -%  -%
Environmental control technology 0 -%  -%
Natural environments and wildlife 0 -%  -%
Community sanitation services 0 -%  -%
Security services 0 -%  -%
Security services broad programmes 0 -%  -%
Protection of persons and property 0 -%  -%
Occupational health and safety 0 -%  -%
Military and defence 0 -%  -%
Personal skills 0 -%  -%
125155 cases , missing values , -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC