| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, Household Dataset, March - May 2005 Variables

undskhr — Approached employer about less hours

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: mm05sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 122793 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 40 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 1506 42%  42%
2.00 No 2061 57%  57%
126400 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC