| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 2003 - November 2004 Variables

leftm5 — Month left last job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaut034
-9.00 Does not apply 7395 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 27 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 75 6%  6%
2.00 February 62 5%  5%
3.00 March 90 8%  8%
4.00 April 98 9%  9%
5.00 May 79 7%  7%
6.00 June 116 10%  10%
7.00 July 106 9%  9%
8.00 August 121 11%  11%
9.00 September 123 11%  11%
10.00 October 89 8%  8%
11.00 November 53 4%  4%
12.00 December 72 6%  6%
8506 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC