| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset Variables

cured1 — Current Education received

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgsa04
-9.00 Does not apply 1153 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 18 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 At school 921 1%  1%
2.00 Sandwich course 21 0%  0%
3.00 Full-time at univ/poly or college 1923 4%  4%
4.00 Part-time at school 7 0%  0%
5.00 Training in nursing etc 101 0%  0%
6.00 Part-time at univ/poly or college 1489 3%  3%
7.00 Open college 72 0%  0%
8.00 Open university 209 0%  0%
9.00 Other corresepondence course 712 1%  1%
10.00 Course not stated 20 0%  0%
11.00 Enrolled but not attending 165 0%  0%
12.00 Enrolled but not stated if attending 3 0%  0%
13.00 Not enrolled on course 40527 87%  87%
47341 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC