| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June 2003 - August 2004 Variables

conmon5 — Month started current job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgsum034
-9.00 Does not apply 4515 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 58 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 357 9%  9%
2.00 February 238 6%  6%
3.00 March 293 7%  7%
4.00 April 390 10%  10%
5.00 May 347 8%  8%
6.00 June 407 10%  10%
7.00 July 308 7%  7%
8.00 August 308 7%  7%
9.00 September 516 13%  13%
10.00 October 314 8%  8%
11.00 November 249 6%  6%
12.00 December 151 3%  3%
8451 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC