| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, June - August, 2004 Variables

teach42 — Type (teaching quals) already held -2

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsja04
-9.00 Does not apply 126106 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Further educ 11 1%  1%
2.00 Key Stage 4 225 20%  20%
3.00 Key Stage 3 403 36%  36%
4.00 Key Stage 2 148 13%  13%
5.00 Key Stage 1 281 25%  25%
6.00 Foundation Stage 26 2%  2%
7.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
127200 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Question

Was your teaching qualification for Further Education, Key stage 4, Key stage 3, Key stage 2, Key stage 1, Foundation stage? Response 2

Universe

APPLIES IF QUALS4=7 (teaching qualification) OR HIGHO=3 (PGCE)

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC