| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, March - May, 2004 Variables

qlplo99 — Where highest qual obtained (oth)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: mm04sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 127740 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Government training 252 22%  22%
2.00 Self directed or open learning 482 42%  42%
3.00 Taking exam without course 23 2%  2%
4.00 Other 356 31%  31%
5.00 Don't know 19 1%  1%
128872 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC