| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 2004 Variables

jobtrn — Location of (last 4 week's) JRT

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsmm04
-9.00 Does not apply 120411 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 9 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 On the job training 2691 31%  31%
2.00 Training away from job 4118 48%  48%
3.00 Both 1643 19%  19%
128872 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Question

Was (Is) that training 'on the job' training only, or training away from your job, or both?

Universe

APPLIES IF ED4WK=1 (taken part in job related education/training in 4 wks before ref week)

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC